Faculty & Staff Contact Us Search
OTC Announces Fall 2013 President’s List

Dr. Glenn Deibert, president of Okefenokee Technical College, recently announced the President’s List for Fall Semester 2013. To qualify for this honor, a student must be classified as full-time, have a grade point average of 3.75 or higher, and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or better. The following students were named:

Appling County: Kimberly Powers, Clinical Laboratory Technology; and Teri Thornton, Radiologic Technology

Atkinson County: Rachel Browning, Radiologic Technology; and Chelsey Griffis, Nurse Aide

Bacon County: Rinoda Brown, Early Childhood Care and Education; Misti Johnson, Surgical Technology; Roderick Johnson, Networking Specialist; Tabitha Russell, Surgical Technology; Erica Spires, Cosmetology; and Garrett Welsh, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice

Baldwin County: Joseph Collins, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice

Berrien County: Clay Barker

Brantley County: Hampton Ammons, Commercial Truck Driving; Bonnie Carter, Medical Assisting; Tabatha Gainey, Early Childhood Care and Education; Carli Johns, Radiologic Technology; Marlow Jordan, Commercial Truck Driving; Jeffrey Lewis, Respiratory Care Technology; Jeremy Loper, Commercial Truck Driving; Mallory Mock, Phlebotomy Technician; Holly Pylican, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Kristin Sullivan, Clinical Laboratory Technology; and Chelsea Worth, Nurse Technician

Camden County: Brittny Walker, Radiologic Technology; and Victor Yancey, Auto Collision Repair

Charlton County: Sage Bass, Radiologic Technology; Tonya Bruce, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Doris Crews, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Kevin Mobley, Air Conditioning Technology; Clark Pettit, Air Conditioning Technology; Frank Ratliff, Computer Support Specialist; and Carl Taylor, Air Conditioning Technology

Clinch County: Lashanda Ellis, Early Childhood Care and Education; Aaron Hovious, Criminal Justice Technology; Tiffany James, Business Administrative Technology; Teresa Thornton, Surgical Technology; and Savannah Youmans, Nurse Aide.

Cobb County: Jeramie Elston, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice

Coffee County: Travis Anderson, Welding and Joining Technology; Dakota Copeland, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; Michael Dean, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; John Griffis, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; Melissa Music, Nurse Technician; Brady Thomas, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; and Brandon West, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice

Emanuel County: Clinton Wilson, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice

Evans County: Brandon Morgan, Respiratory Care Technology

Jeff Davis County: Bradley Brown, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; and Christina Mims, Surgical Technology

Lowndes County: Matthew Pearson, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; Jack Schroepfer, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; and Michael Wooldridge, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice

Pierce County: Kelley Allday, Phlebotomy Technician; Jeanie Beasley, Medical Assisting; Brandon Brooker, Commercial Truck Driving; Kimberly Cash, Accounting; Maryon Colby, Commercial Truck Driving; Michael Collins, AC Technician Assistant; Hannah Cornelius, Nurse Technician; Ryan Dixon, Networking Specialist; Brian Eblin, Welding and Joining Technology; Stacey Geer, Forest Technology; Scotty Harris, Welding and Joining Technology; Trinity Harris, Air Conditioning Technology; Heather Kimmons, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Felix Lara, Automotive Technology; Wendell Lovell, Commercial Truck Driving; David McDow, Air Conditioning Technology; Ivey Pruitt, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Brandon Russell, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; Virgil Selph, AC Technician Assistant; Robert Smith, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Jessica Sprinkle, Early Childhood Care and Education; Alvin Taylor, Air Conditioning Technology; Abby Thigpen, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Patrick Thompson, Auto Collision Repair; Christopher Wilson, Clinical Laboratory Technology; and Roy Wolfe, Commercial Truck Driving

Ware County: Weston Bechion, Welding and Joining Technology; James Bednar, Nursery/Greenhouse Technician; Ronald Benek, Welding and Joining Technology; Will Boatright, Welding and Joining Technology; Abbie Brown, Radiologic Technology; Brandon Bryson, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; Charles Cason, Commercial Truck Driving; Jordan Cason, Air Conditioning Technology; Katherine Clare, Radiologic Technology; Kaitlyn Craven, Emergency Medical Technician; Tony Crews, Commercial Truck Driving; Pamela Devereaux, Environmental Horticulture; Sandra Fullmore, Nurse Aide; Ramona Hrabar, Criminal Justice Technology; Barbara Jenkins, Criminal Justice Technology; Anthony Kaniowsky, Commercial Truck Driving; Julianna Lacefield, Early Childhood Care and Education; Anna Magana-Frausto, Nurse Technician; Charles Meeks, Welding and Joining Technology; John Murray, Forest Technology; Peter Neal, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; Shelby Parker, Radiologic Technology; Michelle Peterson, Early Childhood Care and Education; David Pryor, Commercial Truck Driving; Casey Spivey, Accounting; Mallory Streeter, Nurse Aide; James Tanner, Environmental Horticulture; Pamela Tanner, Medical Assisting; Rubin Tatum, Forest Technology; Martha Thomas, Respiratory Care Technology; Candi Warren, Respiratory Care Technology; Joshua Williams, Commercial Truck Driving; Steve Wilson, CompTIA A+ Certified Tech Prep; and Colby Woodard, Auto Collision Repair

Wayne County: John Yawn, Automotive Technology

Search
 

More Success Stories